Select Page

Our Team

Leadership

Our

Committee Chairs

Bylaws
Dr. Nathan West, Chair

Professional Development
Alvin Bonds, Chair

Equity, Diversity, Inclusion + Belonging (EDI+B)
Ben Roberts, Co-Chair
Brianna Velazquez, Co-Chair

Ethics
Dr. Mark Loftis, Chair

Media/Public Relations
Vacant

Supervisor Liaison
Shari McClaren

Membership
Katlyn Wyatt, Chair

Public Policy
Clay Harris, Co-Chair
April Lamoreaux, Co-Chair

Regional

Representatives

Executive Regional Representative Chair, Ann White

Student Representative, Kaitlyn Wyatt

East Tennessee

Southeast (Grundy, Marion, Sequatchie, Hamilton, Bledsoe, Bradley, Polk, McMinn, Meigs, Rhea, Monroe):
Yohunnah Woods-Moton
Rebecca Stein

East (Scott, Morgan, Roane, Loudon, Blount, Knox, Union, Anderson, Campbell, Claiborne,
Grainger, Hamblen, Jefferson, Sevier, Cooke):
Nancy Truett
Anthony Fuller

Upper East (Hancock, Hawkins, Greene, Washington, Sullivan, Carter, Johnson, Unicoi):
Hunter Cook
Kendra Cook

Middle Tennessee

Upper Middle (Steward, Montgomery, Robertson):
Kim Coggins
Stephanie Evans

South (Lawrence, Giles, Lewis, Maury, Marshall):
Stephanie Grissom

Upper Cumberland (Macon, Clay, Smith, Jackson, Putnam, DeKalb, White, Van Buren, Cumberland, Overton, Fentress, Pickett, Trousdale):
Brittney Phillips
Ben Higgins

Middle (Hickman, Humphreys, Houston, Dickson, Davidson, Wilson, Williamson, Cheatham, Sumner):
Tozia Ware
Maya Hughes

South Central (Bedford, Rutherford, Cannon, Coffee, Franklin, Warren, Lincoln, Moore):
ShaTonya Crayton
Maya Hughes

West Tennessee

West Central (Haywood, Madison, Hardeman, Chester, McNairy, Hardin, Wayne, Perry, Henderson,
Decatur):
Jenny French
Kimberly Hendrix

West (Shelby, Fayette, Tipton):
Tristan McKenzie
Christina Burns

Northwest (Lauderdale, Dyer, Crockett, Lake, Obion, Weakley, Gibson, Carrol, Henry, Benton):
– Vacant

Past

Officers

Former Board Presidents

Janie Wilkerson, President 2022-2023

Megan Herscher, President 2021-2022

Derrick Edwards, President 2020-2021

Michael Pilcher, President 2019-2020

Clay Harris, President 2018-2019

Robert Moore, President, 2017-2018

John Kennedy, President, 2015-2016

Marisa White, President, 2014-2017

Rebecca Stein, President 2013-2016

Marcy Webb, President 2012-2015

Dan Edwards, President 2011-2014

Deb Wilson, President 2010-2013

Kim Speakman, President 2009-2012

Carol L. Harp, President 2008-2011

Kay Arnold, President 2007-2010

Cindy Sneed, President 2006-2009

Former Board Secretaries

Clay Harris, 2016-2017

Trina Winters, 2014-2016

Marisa White, 2012-2014

Marcy Webb, 2010-2012

Trish Sanders, Secretary 2006-2010

Former Board Treasurers

Michael Pilcher, 2017-2019

Anna Edgeston, 2015-2017

Deb Wilson, 2013-2015

Heather Hendrickson, 2011-2013

John Thomas, 2009-2011

Kim Speakman, 2006-2009

2018 2-Day Spring Work Session

TLPCA

Founding members

Kay Arnold, LPC/MHSP
Hendersonville

M. Elaine Baldwin, EdD, LPC/MHSP
Knoxville

Saroj Chand, LPC/MHSP
Knoxville

Carol H. Gipson, PhD, LPC/MHSP
Nashville

Tom Gutridge, LPC/MHSP
Knoxville

Susan Hammonds-White, EdD, LPC/MHSP
Nashville

Daniel S. Hayle, LPC/MHSP
Gallatin

Nancy Johnson, LPC/MHSP
Memphis

Robin Lee, PhD, LPC/MHSP
Murfreesboro

Suzanne Manniss, PhD
Jackson

Trish Sanders, LPC/MHSP
Nashville

Cindy Sneed, NCC, LPC/MHSP
Nashville

Kimberly D. Speakman, LPC/MHSP
Nashville

John R. Thomas, LPC
Nashville

Nancy Truett, LPC/MHSP
Knoxville

Suzanne S. Wilson, LPC/MHSP, CTA
Brentwood